Stoneham High School Staff

Samir Abou-Zaki

Custodial

Jill Adams

English

20-21 PLEASE NOTE:  Kathryn Bowler-kbowler@stonehamschools.org (Long Term Subst...

Julia Anderson

School Psychologist

Megan Andy

ABA Tech

Sarah Auger

Assistant Principal

Paul Bacigalupo

Social Studies

Alexa Walker is in for short term sub (20-21)

Geeta Barde

Science

Amy Bolger

SPED (Resource Room)

Nicole Bonneau

Adjustment Counselor

Morgan Reiser is in as a short term sub (20-21)

Kathryn Bowler

English

In for Jill Adams as a Long Term sub (20-21)

Rebekah Brooks

English

Katie Hayman is working with Ms. Brooks in class

Kristen Burrell

English

Karen Cann

Secretary (Business Office/Curriculum Office)

Danielle Catalano

Fine Arts

Taryn Beatrice is in for D. Catalano 20-21

Angela Celli

School Nurse

Sharon Chapman

Admin - Science & Health

Jennifer Christopher

Foreign Language

Mia Cianciarulo

SPED (Stride-Clinician)

Siobhan Collins

Mathematics

Alison Connelly

Librarian

Sara Costello

SPED (Speech Pathologist)

Deborah Cronin

Foreign Language

Elisa D'Amore

Science

Megan Dalton

SPED (Administrative Assistant)

Liz Denman

Guidance Counselor

ASSIGNED STUDENTS Grade 9-12    P - Z  

Neal Dike

In-House Teacher

Nicole Dillon

Lead Guidance Counselor

ASSIGNED STUDENTS Grade 9-11       F - H Grade 12    ...

Samantha Doherty

SPED (Stride)

Carly Donelson

SPED (Transition Specialist)

Casey Eppskrier

SPED (Administrative Assistant)

Jason Eppskrier

English

Jennifer Farabaugh

Social Studies

Conor Fearon

Chemistry

Mary Fitzsimmons

Special Education

Scott Freedman

Custodian

Charles Freeman

Head Custodian

Karen Gagne

Foreign Language

Jill Goldstein

Special Education (Resource Room)

Corinna Gould

SPED (Stride-Clinician)

Mary Haight

Science

Paula Hamel

Computer

Sara Harrington

SPED (Language Based Learning)

Patrick Healey

Science

Kaitlin Hechenbleikner

Foreign Language

Carolyn Ireland

Foreign Language

Ellie Kaufman

History

Jeffrey Kirkland

Alternative Ed (Resource Room)

Bryan Lombardi

Principal

Sandra Malzone

HS School Nurse

Karen Mangan

English

Jessica Martin

Fine Arts

John McShane

Music

Kelly Mertens

SPED Supervisor

Sara Mills

Foreign Language

Brianna Naumann

ABA Tech

Kevin Norton

English

Kimberly O'Connor

Family & Consumer Science

David Pignone

Admin - Athletics

Jonathan Pohorilak

Social Studies

Nancy Polizzi

Guidance Secretary

Colleen Reynolds

SPED (Speech Pathologist)

Morgan Riser

(SPED) School Adjustment Counselor

20-21 Please Note: In for Nicole Bonneau

Jon Roberts

Science

Kyle Roberts

SPED (Rise 2)

Kristin Ronayne

Guidance Counselor

ASSIGNED STUDENTS Grade 9-12    I - O  

Ilyse Rubin-Mahoney

Social Studies

Tracy Ryan

Para-Professional

Paula Sampson

Admin - Social Studies

Dean Serino

Social Studies

Lauren Skelton-Leard

SPED

Works Middle School and High School

Kristen Smith

SPED (Rise 1)

Teresa Soccio

Science/STEM

Krista Stevens

Admin - English

Katharine Stratford

Social Studies

Dave Strong

Custodian

Nicole Strout

Family & Consumer Science

Brianne Syring

Para-Professional (Resource Room)

Jessica Tuttle

ABA Tech

Nyna Urovitch

Mathematics/Science

Celeste Vaughan

Guidance Counselor

ASSIGNED STUDENTS Grade 9-11       A - E Grade 12  ...

Kurt Von Sneidern

Social Studies

Alexa Walker

Social Studies

In for P. Bacigalupo as a short term sub (20-21)

Kathleen Welch

Secretary

Lisa White

Science

Patricia Wigandt-Condon

SPED (Stride)

Ellen Willard

Secretary

Christopher Yancey

Custodian

Robin Yeomelakis

Secretary

Kevin Yianacopolus

Facilities

Michelle Zavez

Program Supervisor of Mathematics